Juniper Square
Juniper Square is currently hiring for 2 data science, machine learning and AI roles, mostly for analytics engineers and data engineers. Openings are based in India. The skills Juniper Square asks for most often are AI, BigQuery, Data Engineering and Data Warehousing. Hiring teams include Business Technology and Engineering.
At a glance
- Teams
- Business Technology (1) · Engineering (1)
- Seniority
- Senior (2)
- Locations
- India (2)
- Remote
- 0 of 2 open roles
- On the board since
- September 2026 · 2 roles listed
About Juniper Square
Private markets are one of the largest, most complex, and most underserved corners of global finance. Our mission at Juniper Square is to unlock their full potential. We’re the Operations Partner trusted by 2,300+ GPs, unifying technology, data, and fund administration services into a single platform that helps GPs move faster, make better decisions, and scale with precision. With $300B+ under administration and 700,000+ LPs on platform, we’ve built the scale to match our ambition. And with JunieAI, our purpose-built AI platform, we’re reimagining how private markets operate, embedding intelligence across every workflow. Founder-led since 2014, backed by $350M+ in funding, and now 1,000+ employees strong, we’re building a company designed to shape the future of private markets for decades to come.
In Juniper Square’s own words, from its job listings
2 roles at Juniper Square
Working at Juniper Square: common questions
Is Juniper Square hiring data scientists right now?
Yes — Juniper Square has 2 open data science, machine learning or AI roles on the board, 1 of them posted in the last 30 days. The most recent was posted on October 13, 2026.
What kind of data roles does Juniper Square hire for?
Current openings break down as Analytics Engineer (1) and Data Engineer (1). They sit in teams such as Business Technology and Engineering.
What skills does Juniper Square look for?
The most requested skills are AI, BigQuery, Data Engineering, Data Warehousing, ETL and Python. AI appears in 2 of 2 listings.
Does Juniper Square offer remote data jobs?
None of Juniper Square's current data roles are marked remote — they are based in India.
Where is Juniper Square hiring?
Open roles are based in India.
What seniority levels does Juniper Square hire at?
By seniority, openings are senior (2).