LH
Levels Health
Data Analyst

Senior Data Analyst

On-siteSeniorData Analystposted 2mo ago
Role summaryAI-generated

The Senior Data Analyst will work across multiple businesses to analyze operational data, identify patterns and inefficiencies, and develop insights to improve business operations, with a focus on analysis and insight rather than pipeline-building.

Skills required

About this role

Role Summary

A hands-on data analyst who turns operational data into insight, working across the portfolio of acquired

businesses to find patterns, inefficiencies, and opportunities to improve how the business runs. Part analyst,

part product partner: surfaces insights for operators and leadership, supports the development of internal data

products for our own users, and acts as a quality gate on inbound data from newly acquired companies.

Contributes to ETL where needed, but the centre of gravity is analysis and insight, not pipeline-building.

Works largely solo and across multiple businesses at once.

Responsibilities

Explore operational data to find insights, patterns, and opportunities to improve operational efficiency and communicate them clearly to operators and leadership.

Support the development of data products for internal users — defining metrics, shaping

requirements, and validating outputs alongside engineering.

Perform quality analysis on inbound data from acquired companies: profiling, reconciliation, validation

against source, and spotting anomalies before they reach our systems. Use AI tooling to accelerate

and strengthen validation.

Help with ETL — contributing to transformation logic, mappings, and data preparation, working with

the engineering team and any external data vendor.

Levels is an equal opportunity employer. We welcome applications from all qualified candidates regardless of background, and we're committed to building a diverse and inclusive team.

✕ position closed

This role is no longer accepting applications. It’s kept here for reference — check out the similar open roles below.

Similar open roles

SG
NEW

Data Analyst - Data Operations

S&P Global·Mumbai, Maharastra
On-siteMidData Analyst
2d ago
R
NEW

Principal EO Sensor Data Analyst Engineer

RTX·US-AZ-TUCSON-9070 ~ 9070 S Rita Rd ~ BLDG 9070
On-siteSeniorData Analyst
2d ago
GH
NEW

Data Analyst I

Garner Health·New York City, New York
On-siteJuniorData Analyst
$88k – $110k USD
2d ago
GV
NEW

Senior Supply Chain Data Analyst

GE Vernova·Lisburn; Stafford
On-siteSeniorData Analyst
2d ago
SG
NEW

Data Analyst (Chinese Linguist)

S&P Global·IN - GURUGRAM DLF DOWNTOWN BLOCK 4 FL 11&12
On-siteMidData Analyst
2d ago